Cookie use on our site : we only use cookies to store settings related to the websites operation, No personal or visitor data is stored in this manner, the cookies we do use helps create a more efficient user experience. However several of our third party advertisers may do so, and we have no control over this. If you press continue, keep browsing our site or continue to make use of our websites functions we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on our website.
CONTINUE
 
freesignage.com free printable osha signs free printable osha and statutory signs. no signup, no fees.
  Home | About Us | US signs | UK / EU Signs | Pipe Markers | Links | Contact Us  
SIGN CATEGORIES
OSHA Caution
OSHA Danger
OSHA Notice
OSHA Quality Control
OSHA Safety First
OSHA Think
Hazard Warning
Prohibited
Mandatory
Pipe Markers
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Upgrade to online sign professional today
Upgrade to
Online-Sign Professional

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for www.freesignage.com

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us using this form. or at our Mailing address

At www.freesignage.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by www.freesignage.com and how it is used.

Your Right to Privacy

freesignage.com is a website owned and operated by Presentation Technology Limited
Presentation Technology Limited respect your right to privacy. We only use personal information supplied to process and complete your order. We may also at times use this information for auditing, in-house research into sales trends and internal business analysis to operate and improve our technologies and services. None of the information we collect is passed on to other parties, except when required as part of the order process, or as required under UK law. We may use contact information to update you on the progress of your order, to clarify details or to inform you of important information in regards to current or previous orders from Presentation Technology Limited

Data Collection

We do not collect any information which may be deemed "sensitive personal data" under the Data Protection Act 1998 and EU General Data Protection Regulation [GDPR] 2016/679.

Log Files

Like many other Web sites, www.freesignage.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track userís movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Data Records

Presentation Technology Limited maintains records of all data processing activities in accordance with the laws of the United Kingdom. Data subjects have the right of complaint to the Information Commissionerís Office [ICO] if they believe a problem exists with the way their data is being handled.

Lawful Basis for Processing

Presentation Technology Limited processes data in accordance with Regulation [EU] 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27th April 2016: Article 6 Lawfulness of Processing, Paragraph [b]. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Cookies and Web Beacons

www.freesignage.com does not use cookies except as outlined below for advertising.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.freesignage.com. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to www.freesignage.com and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include Google Adsense

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on www.freesignage.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

www.freesignage.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. www.freesignage.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Consent

Your use or downloading of PDFs from the Freesignage UK website is deemed to be your agreement to the freesignage UK privacy policy, cookie policy and terms and conditions of use.

Your use of the order forms of a Presentation Technology Limited website or is deemed to be your consent to provide us with your details.

You have a right to request Presentation Technology Limited to provide access to the data held about you which will be supplied free of charge within 30 days.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent for Presentation Technology Limited to use your personal data at any time by writing to Presentation Technology Limited at the address shown at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Data Breaches

Presentation Technology Limited has procedures in place to effectively detect, report and investigate any breach of personal data. In the unlikely event of a breach any affected individuals will be notified as required.

Data Protection Officer

Presentation Technology Limited has a nominated Data Protection Officer responsible for compliance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation who can be contacted by writing to the Data Protection Officer at the address at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may make any change to this Privacy Policy at any time by sending you an email with the modified terms or by posting a copy of them on this website. Any changes will take effect seven [7] days after the date of our email or the date on which we post the modified terms on online-sign.com whichever is the earlier. Your continued use of online-sign.com after that period means you accept the modified terms.

Presentation Technology Limited
2, Rutherford Court
15 North Avenue
Clydebank Business Park
Clydebank
G81 2QP

Updated 25 May 2018

 



Online Sign allows you to create and print safety and mandatory signage for free. All our free printable signs are fully customisable, hundreds of free pictogram images available. No Subscription required
©2006 freesignage.com All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Use